Tour de France Summaries – Stage 21

Sep 20 (Gracenote) – Results from Stage 21, Tour de France on Sunday.
Stage 21 Mantes-la-Jolie to Paris, 122 km. Men’s elite road race. Wind direction: N. Wind speed: 1km/h. Route profile: flat. Finish profile: flat. Stage winners 1. Sam Bennett (IRL) Deceuninck – Quick-Step 2:53:32 2. Mads Pedersen (DEN) Trek – Segafredo ” 3. Peter Sagan (SVK) BORA – hansgrohe ” 4.

Alexander Kristoff (NOR) UAE Team Emirates ” 5. Elia Viviani (ITA) Cofidis ” 6. Wout van Aert (BEL) Jumbo – Visma ” 7. Caleb Ewan (AUS) Lotto – Soudal ” 8. Hugo Hofstetter (FRA) Israel Start-Up Nation ” 9. Bryan Coquard (FRA) B&B Hotels – Vital Concept ” 10.

Max Walscheid (GER) NTT Pro Cycling Team ” 11. Sonny Colbrelli (ITA) Bahrain – McLaren ” 12. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR) NTT Pro Cycling Team ” 13. Luka Mezgec (SLO) Mitchelton – Scott ” 14. Niccolò Bonifazio (ITA) Total Direct Energie ” 15. Clément Russo (FRA) Team Arkéa – Samsic ” 16.
Clément Venturini (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale ” 17. Matteo Trentin (ITA) CCC Team ” 18. Cees Bol (NED) Team Sunweb ” 19. Jasper Stuyven (BEL) Trek – Segafredo ” 20. Tom Van Asbroeck (BEL) Israel Start-Up Nation ” Overall leaders 1. Tadej Pogacar (SLO) UAE Team Emirates 87:20:05 2. Primoz Roglic (SLO) Jumbo – Visma +59 3. Richie Porte (AUS) Trek – Segafredo +3:30 4. Mikel Landa (ESP) Bahrain – McLaren +5:58 5. Enric Mas (ESP) Movistar Team +6:07 6. Miguel Ángel López (COL) Astana Pro Team +6:47 7. Tom Dumoulin (NED) Jumbo – Visma +7:48 8. Rigoberto Urán (COL) EF Pro Cycling +8:02 9. Adam Yates (GBR) Mitchelton – Scott +9:25 10. Damiano Caruso (ITA) Bahrain – McLaren +14:03 11. Guillaume Martin (FRA) Cofidis +16:58 12. Alejandro Valverde (ESP) Movistar Team +17:41 13. Richard Carapaz (ECU) INEOS Grenadiers +25:53 14. Warren Barguil (FRA) Team Arkéa – Samsic +31:04 15. Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo – Visma +42:20 16. Pello Bilbao (ESP) Bahrain – McLaren +55:56 17. Nairo Quintana (COL) Team Arkéa – Samsic +1:03:07 18. Pierre Rolland (FRA) B&B Hotels – Vital Concept +1:08:26 19. Carlos Verona (ESP) Movistar Team +1:19:54 20. Wout van Aert (BEL) Jumbo – Visma +1:20:31 King of the Mountains 1. Tadej Pogacar (SLO) UAE Team Emirates 82 2. Richard Carapaz (ECU) INEOS Grenadiers 74 3. Primoz Roglic (SLO) Jumbo – Visma 67 4. Marc Hirschi (SUI) Team Sunweb 62 5. Miguel Ángel López (COL) Astana Pro Team 51 6. Benoît Cosnefroy (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale 36 7. Pierre Rolland (FRA) B&B Hotels – Vital Concept ” 8.

Richie Porte (AUS) Trek – Segafredo ” 9. Nans Peters (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale 32 10. Lennard Kämna (GER) BORA – hansgrohe 27 11. Enric Mas (ESP) Movistar Team 26 12. Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo – Visma ” 13. Michal Kwiatkowski (POL) INEOS Grenadiers ” 14. Jesús Herrada (ESP) Cofidis 25 15. Julian Alaphilippe (FRA) Deceuninck – Quick-Step ” 16.
Quentin Pacher (FRA) B&B Hotels – Vital Concept 24 17. Pello Bilbao (ESP) Bahrain – McLaren ” 18. Toms Skujins (LAT) Trek – Segafredo ” 19. Simon Geschke (GER) CCC Team 23 20. Carlos Verona (ESP) Movistar Team 22 Points leaders 1. Sam Bennett (IRL) Deceuninck – Quick-Step 380 2.

Peter Sagan (SVK) BORA – hansgrohe 284 3. Matteo Trentin (ITA) CCC Team 260 4. Bryan Coquard (FRA) B&B Hotels – Vital Concept 181 5. Wout van Aert (BEL) Jumbo – Visma 174 6. Caleb Ewan (AUS) Lotto – Soudal 170 7. Julian Alaphilippe (FRA) Deceuninck – Quick-Step 150 8.
Tadej Pogacar (SLO) UAE Team Emirates 143 9. Søren Kragh (DEN) Team Sunweb 138 10. Michael Mørkøv (DEN) Deceuninck – Quick-Step ” 11. Alexander Kristoff (NOR) UAE Team Emirates 118 12. Primoz Roglic (SLO) Jumbo – Visma 115 13. Luka Mezgec (SLO) Mitchelton – Scott 113 14. Marc Hirschi (SUI) Team Sunweb 106 15. Greg Van Avermaet (BEL) CCC Team ” 16.

Lennard Kämna (GER) BORA – hansgrohe 95 17. Mads Pedersen (DEN) Trek – Segafredo 91 18. Jasper Stuyven (BEL) Trek – Segafredo 85 19. Daniel Oss (ITA) BORA – hansgrohe 84 20. Maximilian Schachmann BORA – hansgrohe 83 (GER) Team classification 1. Movistar Team (ESP) 262:14:58 2.
Jumbo – Visma (NED) +236:18:31 3. Bahrain – McLaren (BRN) +236:57:10 4. EF Pro Cycling (USA) +237:16:43 5. INEOS Grenadiers (GBR) +237:32:01 6. Trek – Segafredo (USA) +237:39:39 7. Astana Pro Team (KAZ) +237:47:15 8. AG2R La Mondiale (FRA) +238:58:47 9. UAE Team Emirates (UAE) +239:06:46 10.

Mitchelton – Scott (AUS) +239:25:10 11. Groupama – FDJ (FRA) +239:28:36 12. Team Arkéa – Samsic (FRA) +239:42:03 13. Cofidis (FRA) +240:24:08 14. CCC Team (POL) +240:58:19 15. BORA – hansgrohe (GER) +241:05:37 16. B&B Hotels – Vital Concept (FRA) +242:49:27 17.
Team Sunweb (GER) +243:12:53 18. Deceuninck – Quick-Step (BEL) +243:26:54 19. Israel Start-Up Nation (ISR) +244:32:30 20. NTT Pro Cycling Team (RSA) +245:55:41 21. Total Direct Energie (FRA) +246:24:44 22. Lotto – Soudal (BEL) +249:35:41 Youth classification 1.

Tadej Pogacar (SLO) UAE Team Emirates 87:20:05 2. Enric Mas (ESP) Movistar Team +6:07 3. Valentin Madouas (FRA) Groupama – FDJ +1:42:43 4. Daniel Martínez (COL) EF Pro Cycling +1:55:12 5. Lennard Kämna (GER) BORA – hansgrohe +2:15:39 6. Harold Tejada (COL) Astana Pro Team +2:37:02 7.
Niklas Eg (DEN) Trek – Segafredo +2:50:04 8. Marc Hirschi (SUI) Team Sunweb +2:54:34 9. Neilson Powless (USA) EF Pro Cycling +3:03:09 10. Pavel Sivakov (RUS) INEOS Grenadiers +4:15:38 11. Casper Pedersen (DEN) Team Sunweb +4:24:13 12. Cyril Barthe (FRA) B&B Hotels – Vital Concept +4:27:07 13.

Joris Nieuwenhuis (NED) Team Sunweb +4:38:50 14. Connor Swift (GBR) Team Arkéa – Samsic +4:41:59 15. Rémi Cavagna (FRA) Deceuninck – Quick-Step +4:58:46 16. Kasper Asgreen (DEN) Deceuninck – Quick-Step +5:00:04 17. Benoît Cosnefroy (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale +5:00:43 18.

Mads Pedersen (DEN) Trek – Segafredo +5:11:03 19. Mathieu Burgaudeau (FRA) Total Direct Energie +5:27:38 20. Clément Russo (FRA) Team Arkéa – Samsic +5:28:45

adverts.addToArray(“pos”:”inread_player”)Advertisement

If you have any concerns with regards to where by and how to use stage lighting supplier & manufacturer, you can make contact with us at the webpage.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *